web builder

Mississauga Bassmasters 2018 Club Tournaments

  • Entries must be paid in full by the final registration date.
  • Anglers unable to attend the registration meetings may pay in advance.
  • Non-boater positions will be filled on a first paid - first served basis.
  • All entries are to be registered with the Tournament Director.
  • Boaters must make available proof of minimum $1,000,000 liability insurance.
  • All anglers must have a current membership with B.A.S.S.
  • All entry fees are $60 per angler per tournament, big fish entry included.
  • All Open Team events required that at least one angler must be a member of Mississauga Bassmasters.
  • All the 2017 club bass tournaments are designated as OBF Lowrance Angler of the Year Qualifying lakes.
  • Exceptions will be pre-announced.
2018 Tournament Schedule
1. Saturday, May 26 (7:00 am to 3:00 pm) PIKE, Gloucester Pool, Format: DRAW TEAM 
2. Saturday, June 16 (7:00 am to 3:00 pm) BASS, Tri-Lakes, Format: DRAW INDIVIDUAL **
3. Saturday, June 23 (7:00 am to 3:00 pm) BASS, Georgian Bay, Format: DRAW TEAM **
4. Wednesday, July 11 (1:30 to 7:30 pm) BASS, Island Lake, Format: DRAW TEAM **
5. Saturday, July 28 (7:00 am to 3:00 pm) BASS, Bay Of Quinte, Format: DRAW INDIVIDUAL**
6. Saturday, August 11 (6:30 am to 2:30 pm) BASS, Lake Couchiching, Format: OPEN TEAM **
7. Saturday/Sunday, August 25/26 Hank Gibson OBN Provincial Qualifier, Lake Nipissing, North Bay
8. Saturday, September 8 (7:30 am to 3:30 pm) BASS, Lake of Bays, Format: DRAW INDIVIDUAL **
9. Saturday, September 22 (7:30 am to 3:30 pm) BASS, Gloucester Pool, Format: OPEN TEAM
** THESE EVENTS ARE QUALIFYING EVENTS FOR THE 2018 CLUB CLASSIC
10. Saturday, October 13 (8:00 am to 4:00 pm) BASS, Location TBA, Format: DRAW INDIVIDUAL

Results for BASS, Tri-Lakes, Format: DRAW INDIVIDUAL

DATE: JUNE 16

FIRST PLACE: ANDREJ CHOWANIEC 

SECOND PLACE: NEIL ELSLIGER

THIRD PLACE: DEAN TAYLOR

BIG FISH: NEIL ELSLIGER 4.36 LM

Results for BASS, Georgian Bay, Format: DRAW TEAM

DATE: JUNE 23

FIRST PLACE: TOMMY KNAPIC AND TOMEK CZERNIAWSKI

SECOND PLACE: ROB SACCOCCIA AND MARIA CARMONA

THIRD PLACE: ANDREJ CHOWANIEC AND YURI KUDRASOVS

BIG FISH: TOMEK CZERNIAWSKI 4.80 LM

Results for BASS, Island Lake, Format: DRAW TEAM

DATE: JULY 11

FIRST PLACE: TOMMY KNAPIK AND VLAD VALDEZ

SECOND PLACE: ANDREJ CHOWANIEC AND SHANE FERNANDEZ

THIRD PLACE: FRASER MUIR AND GARY FENUIK

BIG FISH: TOMMY KNAPIK 4.74 LM

Results for BASS, Lake Couchiching, Format: OPEN TEAM

DATE: JULY 28 

FIRST PLACE: STEVE MCEWAN

SECOND PLACE: ROB SACCOCCIA

THIRD PLACE: VLAD VALDEZ

BIG FISH: STEVE MCEWAN 4.56 SM

Results for BASS, Bay Of Quinte, Format: DRAW INDIVIDUAL

DATE: AUGUST 11

FIRST PLACE: DAVE DAUBARAS AND JIMMY CHUA

SECOND PLACE: ANDREW CHOWANIEC AND ANDREW SMITH

THIRD PLACE: GARY FENUIK AND PEPE PARISIEN

BIG FISH: STEVE AGIUS 4.96 LM

Results for BASS, Lake of Bays, Format: DRAW INDIVIDUAL

DATE: SEPTEMBER 8

FIRST PLACE: ROB SACCOCCIA

SECOND PLACE: ANDREJ CHOWANIEC

THIRD PLACE: PETER DIXON

BIG FISH: RANDY ELSLIGER 4.44 LM

Mississauga Bassmasters
Mississauga, Ontario
info@mississaugabassmasters.com

All B.A.S.S. logos are owned by and Copyright 2015 by B.A.S.S. Nation
This site is Copyright 2019 by Mississauga Bassmasters Chapter 8665

Designed & Maintained by LD Web Designs