free html5 templates

2019 Mississauga Bassmasters Tournament Series

  • Entries must be paid in full by the final registration date.
  • Anglers unable to attend the registration meetings may pay in advance.
  • Non-boater positions will be filled on a first paid - first served basis.
  • All entries are to be registered with the Tournament Director.
  • Boaters must make available proof of minimum $1,000,000 liability insurance.
  • All anglers must have a current membership with B.A.S.S.
  • All entry fees are $60 per angler per tournament, big fish entry included.
  • All Open Team events required that at least one angler must be a member of Mississauga Bassmasters.
  • All the 2017 club bass tournaments are designated as OBF Lowrance Angler of the Year Qualifying lakes.
  • Exceptions will be pre-announced.
2019 Tournament Schedule
1. June 15th – Rice Lake (Draw Team)
2. June 26 (twilight) – Island Lake (Draw Team)
3. July 6 – Bay of Quinte (Draw)
4. July 27 – Couchiching (Draw Team)
5. August 10 – G Bay (Open Team)
6. Sept 14 – Balsam (Draw)
7. Sept 28 (Open) – G Pool (MB Open)
8. Oct 19 – Classic (Lake TBD)

Results for Rice Lake (Draw Team)

  • Matt Fuller / Derek Neumann - 50 pts. BF 4.32lbs
  • Cliff Fowler / Peter Dixon - 49 pts.
  • Tim Beneteau / Kevin Scarselletta - 48 pts.
  • Steve McEwan / Shane Fernandez - 47 pts.
  • Aleks Jocic / Troy Panelli - 46 pts.
  • Fraser Muir / Dave Bardega - 45 pts.
  • Neil Elsliger / Maria Carmona - 44 pts.
  • Randy Elsliger / Jose Pacheco - 43 pts.
  • Juris Kudrasovs / Gaurav Shinde - 42 pts.
  • Bill Bateman / Mike Kerwin - 41 pts.
  • Rob Saccoccia / Nadiya Vytvitska - 40 pts.

Results for Island Draw Team (17 Teams)

  • Neil Elsliger/Sylvia Beneteau 50 points
  • Jimmy Chua/ Gary Fenuik 49 points
  • Rob Saccoccia/Gaurav Shinde 48 points
  • Fraser Muir/Susan Sponga 47 points
  • Tim Beneteau/Shane Fernandez 46 points
  • Bill Bateman/Barrington Rowe 45 points
  • Andrej Chowaniec/Vlad Valdez 44 points
  • Joey Turk/Dave Hobbs 43 points
  • Randy Elsliger/Peter Dixon 42 points
  • Cliff Fowler/Brian Archambault 41 points
  • Tommy Knapik/Mike Kerwin 40 points
  • Aleks Jocic/Jose Pacheco 39 points
  • Chuck Allan/Ken Hamilton 38 points
  • Amar Jafar/Darius Dirmantas 37 points
  • Juris Kydrasovs/Jason Leblanc 37 points
  • Steve McEwan/Nadiya Vytvitska 37 points
  • Matt Fuller/Troy Panelli 37 points

Results for Bay of Quinte (Draw)

  • Joey Turk 50 Points 
  • Andrej Chowaniec 49 Points
  • Jimmy Chua 48 Points
  • Dave Bardega 47 Points
  • Brian Archambault 46 Points
  • Kevin Scarselleda 45 Points
  • Bill Bateman 44 Points
  • Derek Neumann 43 Points
  • Dave Daubaras 42 Points
  • Tim Beneteau 41 Points
  • Fraser Muir 40 Points 
  • Aleks Jocic 39 Points
  • Shane Fernandez 38 Points
  • Rob Saccoccia 37 Points
  • Steve McEwan 36 Points
  • Brent Cescon 35 Points
  • Vlad Valdez 34 Points
  • Chuck Allan 33 Points
  • Neil Elsliger 32 Points
  • Jason LeBlanc 31 Points
  • Darius Dirmantas 30 Points
  • Matt Fuller 29 Points
  • Jose Pacheco 28 Points
  • Peter Dixon 27 Points
  • Mike Kerwin 26 Points 
  • Troy Panelli 25 Points
  • Maria Carmona 24 Points
  • Susan Sponga 23 Points
  • Guarav Shinde 22 Points
  • Juris Kydrasovs 21 Points
  • Dave Hobbs 20 Points
  • Barrington Rowe 19 Points
  • Randy Elsliger 18 Points
  • Gary Fenuik 17 Points 

Mississauga Bassmasters
Mississauga, Ontario
info@mississaugabassmasters.com

All B.A.S.S. logos are owned by and Copyright 2015 by B.A.S.S. Nation
This site is Copyright 2019 by Mississauga Bassmasters Chapter 8665

Designed & Maintained by LD Web Designs